you're superficial and i'm supernatural

View previous topic View next topic Go down

you're superficial and i'm supernatural

Post by Dalnim Song on Mon Mar 21, 2016 7:29 pm

dalnim song
basic info
full name: dalnim song

date of birth: 03/21/00

age: 16

hometown: seoul, south korea

current town: london, england

clique: elites

why are they at evergreen? for drama; parents happened to be rich enough to send her there as well

face claim: kim yubin
biographydalnim was born sometime on march 21, 2000 along with her twin sister yuri. for the first six years of her life, her family lived in their homeplace of seoul until they moved to london in hopes of better opportunities and allow their family to explore culture outside of south korea. as a result of that, dalnim spent all of her school years in various private schools with her parents later deciding to enroll the twins at evergreen due to having the resources to. while there, she got her major changed to drama after discovering a love for it despite her parents deciding to go the safe route and sign her up for art. sometime during her first few years at the school, dalnim discovered that she's attracted to girls and girls only, so she had her twin keep it a secret knowing how conservative their home culture is.
shipper
friends: she's open to befriending people despite being one of the elites, she most likely just meets up with them in some sort of disguise outside of school as to not tarnish her image.

enemies: knowing her place in the school totem pole, she probably has a few enemies, so some of them would be pretty cool to have for the sake of drama.

lovers: dalnim would be open for relationships, but she seems to be more of the one night stand kind of girl due to it being a lot easier to cover up in comparison to a relationship.
avatar
gif :
Posts :
8
alias :
xaria
clique :
elites
online/offline :
Online
Offline
http://evergreenartsacademy.forumotion.co/t7-you-re-superficial-

Back to top Go down

Re: you're superficial and i'm supernatural

Post by Admin on Sun Mar 27, 2016 8:57 am

accepted!
congratulations: your shipper app has been accepted. you may start plotting and roleplaying! don't forget to fill out the claims!
avatar
gif :
Posts :
19
alias :
root admin
clique :
the top
online/offline :
Online
Offline
http://evergreenartsacademy.forumotion.co

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum